Thursday 30 September, Friday 1 to Sunday 3 October 2021
Lake Pegasus, Canterbury, New Zealand

CLICK FOR
Entry Form
Entries
Flier

.
.
.
.
.

2021 IOM National Championships Entry

    Entrant's Details

  • Emergency Contact's Details

  • Boat's Details

  • Radio Transmitter Details

  • National Association and Affiliated Club Details

  • Contest Entry Fees

  • Entry fee is $90.00
    Electronic Bank Transfer via 38-9020-0203033-00
    Overseas competitors can pay by cash [NZD] at Registration
  • Contest Conditions of Entry

 

Verification

.
.
.
.

.
.
.20212021 IOM National Championship on Lake Pegasus entrants

  Skipper Design Sail Number Club
1 Rick Cassels-Brown V11 NZL 92 Pegasus Radio Sailing Club
2 Laurie McArthur V10 NZL 01 Pegasus Radio Sailing Club
3 Alex Bruce V11 NZL 31 Otago Radio Yachting Club
4 Paul Johnson V11 NZL 03 Pegasus Radio Sailing Club
5 Chris Koskela V11 NZL 29 Pegasus Radio Sailing Club
6 Trevor Shoebridge V11 NZL 62 North Shore Radio Yacht Squadron
7 Bob Senior Tuatara NZL 58 North Shore Radio Yacht Squadron
8 Brent Cowan V10 NZL 193 Pegasus Radio Sailing Club
9 Bob Spearman V10 NZL 180 Radio Yacht Squadron Nelson
10 Steve Walters V11 NZL 11 North Shore Radio Yacht Squadron
11 Sean Wallis V11 AUS 171 Champion Lakes
12 Doug Allen V11 AUS 72 Sunshine Coast Radio Sailing Club
13 Benjamin Taylor V11 AUS 70 LMRYC
14 John Gower V11 AUS 63 PRYC
15 Russell Gray K2 AUS 86 Wynnuum Manly Radio Yacht Club
16 Greg Torpy V11 AUS 25 Wynnuum Manly Radio Yacht Club
17 Paul Morrish V10 AUS 25 Lake Macquarie Radio Yacht Club
18 Paul Jones K2 AUS 48 Lake Macquarie Radio Yacht Club
19 Terry Valder V8 NZL 30 North Shore Radio Yacht Squadron
20 Ian Power V11 NZL 85 North Shore Radio Yacht Squadron
21 Neil Deverell D6 NZL 84 Kerikeri Radio Yacht Squadron
22 Lindsay Walker K2 AUS 02 Kogarah Bay Radio Yacht Club
23 Graham Cross V8 NZL 64 North Shore Radio Yacht Squadron
24 Steve Fifield Vickers NZL 16 Northern Maritime Model Society
25 Philip Pryde V10 NZL 23 Northern Maritime Model Society
26 Ian Vickers V11 NZL 71 North Shore Radio Yacht Squadron
27 Brian Hughes V9 NZL 172 Wattle Downs Yacht Club
28 Peter Crofts V10 NZL 41 Pegasus Radio Sailing Club
29 Peter Jensen V9 NZL 41 Radio Yacht Squadron Nelson
30 Graham Clough V11 NZL 81 Gulf Harbour Radio Yacht Club
31 Ric Proko V10 NZL 90 Pegasus Radio Sailing Club
32 Robert Norris V8 + NZL 96 Pegasus Radio Sailing Club
33 Barry Hawkins V10 NZL 25 Otago Radio Yacht Club
34 Nigel Sibun Kantun 2/V9 NZL 99 Northern Maritime Model Society
35 Roddy Booth V10 NZL 24 Kerikeri Radio Yacht Squadron
36 John Beavis V10 NZL 21 Northern Maritime Model Society
37 Richard Guy Vickers NZL 154 Northern Maritime Model Society
38 Brett May CHEINZ NZL 60 Gulf Harbour Radio Yacht Club Inc
39 Jenna Menzies K2 NZL 82 Northern Maritime Model Society
40 Brett McCormack Alpha NZL 15 Otago Radio Yacht Club
41 Andrew Duncan V8 NZL 164 Otago Radio Yacht Club
42 Nicholas Wedde V8 NZL 54 Northern Maritime Model Society
43 Graham Parratt V10 NZL 74 PRSC & CMYC
44 Jeremy Marris Britpop! NZL 57 Christchurch Model Yacht Club
45 John Levy V10 NZL 108 Radio Yacht Squadron Nelson
46 Reuben Muir V11 NZL 88 North Shore Radio Yacht Squadron

.
.
.
.
.
.

.

.

.